Open Mon - Sat 08:00-16:00
Email info@royaltrendia.com Call Now! +254-736-951-730
Open Mon - Sat 08:00-16:00
Email info@royaltrendia.com Call Now! +254-736-951-730
2019 KCPE examination saw a total of 1,083,456 candidates sit the exam, an increase from 1,052, 344 candidates in 2018.
SHARE THIS
  • 23
    Shares

2019 KCPE examination saw a total of 1,083,456 candidates sit the exam, an increase from 1,052, 344 candidates in 2018.

Of the total, 543,582 (50.17%) were boys and 539,874 (49.82%) girls.

The top candidate in KCPE 2019 was Andy Michael Munyiri of Damacrest Schools, Thogoto, with 440 marks. 

Here is a list of top students KCPE 2019

No.KCPE​​ CANDIDATEGENDERMARKSPRIMARY SCHOOL
 MUNYIRI ANDY MICHAELM440DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO
 KOECH JEPTOO JUNEF439SANGALO CENTRAL ACAD                
 SEAN MICHAEL NDUNG’UM439KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL      
 ONYANGO FLAVIANF439CHAKOL GIRLS                        
 DELCY MUHANI CHELANGAT ASIENGAF437MAKINI SCHOOL                       
 GITHENG’ERE AYVEN KIMUHUM437MAGADI SODA SCHOOL
 MUKANZI FABIOLA MUKABANEF437BOOKER ACADEMY                      
 TAMARA KAFEDHA NDUNGAF436CONSOLATA                           
 LEON KANDIE NEYOLE                  M436ST SCHOLASTICA SCHOOL-KIMUMU
 CALEB SAMERIM436LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL                 
 WACHIRA JAMES GITHUKUM436HIGH PEAK                           
 KANYUA DERRICK PRINCEM436HIGH PEAK                           
 BRIANNA NAMUMA  ​​​​ KULUNDUF436KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL      
 CHAKA DERRICK MWEROM435KENYA NAVY                          
 KAMAU RICKWARREN MBURUM435EMMANUEL ACADEMY                    
 NOELA JEROP MASWANF435MAKINI SCHOOL                       
 BRIAN KIPCHIRCHIRM435ANCILLA CATHOLIC ​​ ACADEMY
 MANG’ONG’O HEZBORNE ORANGIM435KAGAKI                              
 KARIUKI SANDRA MUTHONIF434MOI NYERI COMPLEX                   
 MWANIKI KAREN WANGUIF434GREEN COTTAGE ACADEMY
 ODHIAMBO PHOEBE WENDY OJIAMBOF434DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO
 NDEGWA SHANTAL MUKAGAKWAYAF434RIARA SPRINGS ACADEMY               
 WAFULA FRIDA NAKHANUF434LINE MEMBER JUNIOR SCHOOL
 GRIFFIN ARAMA MATUNDURAM434ELSA PREPARATORY                    
 KIEYA ANNIE WANGUIF433MARY IMMACULATE                     
 NICK MATHENGEM433LILY ACADEMY                        
 MWORIA KOOME ROY​​ M433ST ANN DAY AND BOARDING KARIENE     
 MUTHEE ARNOLD MUTWIRIM433KATHIGIRI B                         
 ANUNDA BILL MORONDIM433LAKEWOOD SCHOOL
 TEDDY SEPEKWA ​​ KUNTAIM433KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL      
 NYAKUNDI JONATHAN OSIEMOM433MAGADI SODA SCHOOL
 OTIENO RICK OCHIENGM433HILL SCHOOL                         
 VIVIAN WACHERAF433FESBETH ACADEMY                     
 WANDIA MARYANN WANGECHIF432TECHNOLOGY                          
 GICHERU ANGELA MURUGIF432JOSU ACADEMY                        
 NJAU ​​ DAVID ​​ KIHUM432ZAU SCHOOL
 GITONGA VINCENT MWIRIGIM432KATHIGIRI B                         
 KHAMASI ​​ MICHELLE ​​ IJELEHAF432WHITE STAR ACADEMY                  
 SHIRLEY MUKUHI MAUREENF432MAKINI SCHOOL                       
 ODUKA MAYA AOKOF432KIANDA SCHOOL                       
 NGANGA JONATHAN NJUGUNAM432RUARAKA ACADEMY                     
 KARANJA ESTHER WANGUF432ST MARY’S RUARAKA
 ONDIMU TRACY MORAAF432LIONS                               
 OCHIENG LETESIA AWINOF432LIONS                               
 MUGAMBI MITCHEL NKIROTEF432LIONS                               
 MANGI HOPE MANYANGEF432KENVIC SCHOOL                       
 TONGWA LEON JABALIM432ONGATA ACADEMY                      
 OJWANG DANELLA CLAREF432ST.MONICA ACADEMY                      
 OMUTERE ​​ COLLINS NJENGAM432SAMBU CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
 SABASTIAN ANZIMBU NGAIRAM432FESBETH ACADEMY                     
 DANIEL MOSOMI OBAARAM432ELIMU                               
 MAERI ALEX CURTISM432ST PETER’S CAPE VIEW                
 GODWINS OLOO OKOTHM432OBER BOYS                           
 ONGERI MONG’INA SANDRAF432ST ANDREWS GIRLS KAGGWA             
 RODNEY ISACK KAHURAM431KILIFI HIGH VISION ACADEMY          
 KINYUA FRANKLIN MURIITHIM431MULTIPLE ACADEMY                    
 MURIUKI SANDRA WANJIRUF431DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO
 NZUKI WINFRED MUMBEF431LILY ACADEMY                        
 NYAORA ELIUD MAKAMBIM431EXCEL ACADEMY                       
 ODHIAMBO JESSICA ALUDOF431TASSIA SCHOOL                       
 BRAMWEL KIPKOSGEIM431DISNEYLAND ACADEMY
 OTIENDE TIMOTHY WELEDIM431LIONS                               
 KIAMBI GEORGE NDUNGUM431HIGH PEAK                           
 KARANJA MATTHEW LEROYM431HIGH PEAK                           
 NJENGA ESTHER NYAKWEYAF431MOI KABARAK                         
 KIRUI TERRYLEEN CHERONOF431GRASEMO ACADEMY
 NYONGESA PRECIOUS NAKHUMICHAF431GILGIL HILLS MIXED BOARDING SCHOOL                
 BRIAN KIBETM431GRACE ACADEMY KAPSUSER
 KIPTOO CYRUSM431TERESIA                             
 FIONAH ​​ NJERIF431KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL      
 LUTUNGU SHEKAYNA MWANISAF431SUCCESS ACADEMY                     
 ONYANGO MATHEWS ADEKAM431MAGADI SODA SCHOOL
 CYNTHIA DEBORAHF431KAKAMEGA PRIMARY  SCHOOL            
 NGAIRA SHANIQUE KHASIMWAF431FESBETH ACADEMY                     
 ERROL AUTE AGAIM431CHEMELIL SUGAR                      
 ROBINSON ONDUM431DISCIPLES OF MERCY SCHOOL
 MWITA FIDEL CASTROM431KAMAGAMBO ADVENTIST​​ 
 MAXWELL NZARO MBEOM430MAERENI                             
 NJOROGE EUGENE MUKUIM430SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 
 KOINE LORNA NJERIF430SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 
 MUMINA ASHLEY MUMOF430KISC-KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
 MUKONZO ROBINSON MUTUKUM430EMMANUEL SPRINGS ACADEMY            
 MUCHANGA CHELSEA MUTHONIF430HAPPYLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
 KARANJA JOY WANGARIF430ST. HANNAHS PRIMARY
 NICOLE MUTANU MUSYOKIF430CONSOLATA                           
 KIMANI PHILIP MURAGURIM430MWIKI GOODHOPE ACADEMY              
 NAIBEI DYLEEN YEGOF430EL-SHADDAI                          
 WANG’ONDU MITCHELLE JOLEANE WF430RIARA SPRINGS ACADEMY               
 NJEHIA WINNIE JOHANES WAMBUIF430LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG
 ABDI SALAM HAWATIFF430LIONS                               
 SIMON MAINA NJUGUNAM430NAIVASHA BOARDING                   
 MOYWAYWA LILIAN ALBRIGHTF430LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL                 
 TOROTWA ASAPH KIBIWOTTM430MOI KABARAK                         
 KOSGEI ANGELA CHEPNGENOF430KERICHO PRIMARY                     
 ISAACK KIPKOECH​​ M430PROGRESSIVE CHEPCHEP                
 JEPLETING JAELF430JOYLAND SCHOOL TERESIA
 ROTICH TABITHA SIFAF430LESSOS EDUCATIONAL CENTRE           
 KEPOI IAN TOBIKOM430THE STEPPING STONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
 SALATON RYAN LARIAM430MAGADI SODA SCHOOL
 MWETICH LAWRENCE CHEBII​​ M430RAVINE GREEN VIEW                   
Facebook Comments

SHARE THIS
  • 23
    Shares
READ  The Full List of Groove Awards 2019 Winners
About the author

2019 Most Influential Young Kenyans according to Avance Media, Digital Media Trainer, Content Creator, Brand Strategist, Social Media consultant for businesses and events. Cell: 0705 921 599 | danielmaithya@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

× Chat