Open Mon - Sat 08:00-16:00
Email info@royaltrendia.com Call Now! +254-736-951-730
Open Mon - Sat 08:00-16:00
Email info@royaltrendia.com Call Now! +254-736-951-730
List of women representatives in Kenya 2017 - 2022
SHARE THIS

Here is the list of all 47 Counties Women Representatives (Women Reps) in Kenya 

1. Baringo County – Gladwell Jesire Cheruiyot 

2. Bomet County – Joyce Korir Chepkoech 

3. Bungoma County – Catherine Nanjala Wambilianga 

4. Busia County – Florence Mutua 

5. Elgeyo Marakwet County – Jane Jepkorir Kiptoo Chebaibai 

6. Embu County – Jane Wanjuki Njiru 

7. Garissa County – Anab Mohamed Gure 

8. Homa Bay County – Gladys Wanga 

9. Isiolo County – Rehema Dida Jaldesa 

10. Kajiado County – Janet Marania Teyiaa 

11. Kakamega County – Elsie Busihile Muhanda 

12. Kericho County – Florence Chepngetich Koskey 

13. Kiambu County – Gathoni Wamuchomba 

14. Kilifi County – Gertrude Mbeyu Mwanyanje 

15. Kirinyaga County –  Purity Wangui Ngirici 

16. Kisii County – Janet Ongera 

17. Kisumu County – Rozaah Akinyi Buyu 

18. Kitui County – Irene Muthoni Kasalu 

19. Kwale County – Zuleikha Ju Ma Hassan 

20. Laikipia County – Catherine Wanjiku Waruguru 

21. Lamu County – Ruweida Mohamed Obo

22. Machakos County – Joyce Kamene 

23. Makueni County – Rose Mumo 

24. Mandera County: Amina Gedow Hassan 

25. Marsabit County: Safia Sheikh Adan 

26. Meru County: Kawira Mwangaza 

27. Migori County – Pamela Awuor Ochieng 

28. Mombasa County: Asha Hussein Mohamed 

29. Muranga County – Sabina Wanjiru Chege 

30. Nairobi County: Esther Passaris 

31. Nakuru County: Chelule Chepkorir Liza 

32. Nandi County: Tecla Chebet Tum 

33. Narok County: Roselinda Tuya 

34. Nyamira County: Jerusha Mongina Momanyi 

35. Nyandarua County: Faith Wairimu Gitau 

36. Nyeri County: Rahab Mukami Wachira 

37. Samburu County: Maison Leshoomo 

38. Siaya County: Ombaka Christine Oduor 

39. Taita Taveta County: Lydia Haika Mnene Mizighi 

40. Tana River County: Rehema Hassan 

41. Tharaka Nithi County: Beatrice Nkatha Nyaga 

42. Trans Nzoia County: Janet Nangabo Wanyama 

43. Turkana County: Joyce Akai Emanikor 

44. Uasin Gishu County: Gladys Boss Shollei 

See also  Winners of WRC Safari Rally Kenya 2021

45. Vihiga County: Beatrice Kahai Adagala 

46. Wajir County: Fatuma Gedi Ali 

47. West Pokot County: Lilian Cheptoo Tomitom 

Facebook Comments

SHARE THIS
About the author

Daniel Maithya is the Founder and CEO of RoyalTrendia. He is the 2019 Top 100 Most Influential Young Kenyans according to Avance Media, FOYA East Africa Social Founder of the year 2020 award winner and a Digital Media Strategist. Cell: 0705 921 599 | danielmaithya@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

× Chat